Preschool – Grade 8     |     Main Office: 419-882-6670     |     Contact SJS

Faculty and Staff Email

Directory of Personnel

Pastor: Msgr. Dennis Metzger
Associate Pastor: Reverend Charles Ritter
Business Manager: Mr. Jim Floyd

Principal: Mrs. Sally Koppinger
Associate Principal: Mrs. Carol Lindsley
Preschool Director: Mrs. Nancy Okuley
School Secretary: Mrs. Patti Bell
Middle School Office: Mrs. Shelley Perna, Mrs. Diane Ash
Administrative Secretary : Mrs. Elaine Dickendasher

Grade Teacher Teacher Assistant
Pre-School Mrs. Nancy Okuley Mrs. Amy Ziegler
Pre-School Mrs. Cheryl Peatee Mrs. Jennice Oberle
Pre-School Mrs. Melinda Wagner​ Mrs. Angie Leach
Pre-School Mrs. Julie Hite Mrs. Heather Moore
Kindergarten (KRF) Sr. Rosemarie Fredericks Mrs. Barb Fedynich
Kindergarten (KL) Ms. Marianne Lazar Mrs. Casey Barbour
Kindergarten (KGR) Mrs. Regina Rachko Mrs. Karen Brickner
1-J Sr. Judy Ann Beaudry Ms. Jennifer Betz
1-W Mrs. Linda Wangler Mrs. Christina Dietsch
2-B Ms. Melanie Burns Mrs. Gina Oswald
2-Z Mrs. Joan Zunk Mrs. Jennifer Torchia
3-F Mrs. MyLien Floyd Mrs. Sandra Yeager
3-H Ms. Sarah Hafner            Mrs. Nicole Emmenecker
4-G Mrs. Marcie Gfell Mrs. Lisa Fellhauer
4-S Mrs. Becky Skelton  
5-H Mrs. Marie Hickey  
5-K Mrs. Janice Korhumel Mrs. Mary Kimmet
5-P Mrs. Janice Pierson  
6-K Mrs. Theresa Kulka  
6-GS Mrs. Gina Schell            Mrs. Carla Barr
6-CS Mrs. Cathleen Steirer  
7-U Mrs. Danielle Urbanski  
7-JJ Mrs. Jessica Jones Mrs. Carrie Johnson
7-MJ Mrs. Mary Jo Jacoby  
8-B Mrs. Evelyn Bell  
8-H Ms. Lynn Heintschel Mrs. Michelle Mikrut
8-L Mrs. Molly Lindsley  

Art K-3: Mrs. Jennifer Marra
Art 4&5/Middle School: Mrs. Mary Kay Culver
Auxiliary Services Clerk: Mrs. Ann Sciarini
IT Manager: Mrs. Sheri Peterson
IT Administration Support: Mr. Paul Peterson
Technology Specialist: Mrs. Pat Mallory
Foreign Language Gr. K-3: (Sra.) Mrs. Robin Lutz
Foreign Language Gr. 4-8: (Sra.) Mrs. Ariela Paula
Counselor: Mrs. Kelley O'Brien
Intervention Specialists: Mrs. Dawn Miles; Mrs. Pam Zychowicz
Librarian: Mrs. Patricia Unger
Music:  Mrs. Bess Mass; Mrs. Allyson Krzyminski
Physical Education: Mr. Brian Laberdee, Mr. Jason Robertson
School Nurse: Mrs. Therese Hoehn
Middle School Health Room: Mrs. Diane Ash
School Psychologist: Mrs. Darlene Snyder
Speech Language Therapy: Mrs. Katie Nejman
Extended Day: Ms. Jennifer Betz,  Director